Past Players Day - Celebrate 125 Years

All past players are invited to celebrate 125 Years of Surrey Hills Cricket at a casual afternoon at the cricket. Everyone is welcome to come and share Read more

Events

Past Players Day - Celebrate 125 Years
  All past players are invited to celebrate 125 Years of Surrey Hills ...
GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Kookaburra T20 Cup 3
Surrey Hills
7/127(cc)
   def  
Mont Albert
109
Surrey Park No 1 Oval 
Under 10 Blue 9
Surrey Hills Blue
8/98(cc)
   def by  
Box Hill Gold
4/112(cc)
Surrey Park South East 
Under 10 Red 9
Box Hill Green
9/100(cc)
   def  
Surrey Hills Red
6/98(cc)
Whitehorse Reserve 
B Turf (Sturgess Shield) 6
Glen Iris
0/9
   IN PROGRESS  
Surrey Hills
208
Eric Raven Reserve 
A Turf (Wright Shield) 6
Surrey Hills
   IN PROGRESS  
Glen Iris
7/259(cc)
Surrey Park No 1 Oval 
G Turf (Patterson Shield) 9
East Malvern Tooronga
136
   IN PROGRESS  
Surrey Hills
5/79
Treyvaud Memorial park 
F Turf(Cohen Shield) 8
Surrey Hills
4/78
   IN PROGRESS  
St Barnabas
137
Wattle Park Oval 
Under 12A R J Barker 6
Trinity Willison
8/77(cc)
   def by  
Surrey Hills
6/125(cc)
Willison West Oval 
Under 12C F Jackson 9
Surrey Hills
58
   def by  
North Balwyn Black
6/207(cc)
Surrey Park South East 
Under 14B EC Orr 6
Kew Junior Red
9/103(cc)
   def by  
Surrey Hills Green
4/261(cc)
Hays Paddock (South) 
Under 16C K Noy 6
North Balwyn Black
121
   def by  
Surrey Hills Blue
5/172
Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) 
Derek Bennett's U14s 6
Surrey Hills Blue
   IN PROGRESS  
Box Hill/ Mont Albert
133
Kingswood College 
Under 14B F J Dobeli Shield 6
Surrey Hills Red
9/148(cc)
   def by  
Burwood Pervan
8/217(cc)
Eley Park 
Under 16B A R Tongue 6
Surrey Hills Blue
9/206(cc)
   def  
Deepdene Bears Gold
6/186(cc)
Surrey Park South East 
Under 12 Fri B Grade 6
Blackburn Red
5/81
   IN PROGRESS  
Surrey Hills
4/98
Ballyshannessy Park - South 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Alex Atkinson131A Turf (Wright Shield)3
2 Stuart Colls103B Turf (Sturgess Shield)2
3 James Keuneman101F Turf(Cohen Shield)5
4 Raj Bose101G Turf (Patterson Shield)8
5 Alex Atkinson99Kookaburra T20 Cup1
6 Nicholas Sund80Under 16B A R Tongue2
7 Nicholas Sund80Under 16B A R Tongue4
8 Raj Bose79G Turf (Patterson Shield)7
9 Joshua Murray71Under 16B A R Tongue2
10 Jonty Bracken63Under 12 Fri C Grade (Blue)3
View all statistics