News

Annual General Meeting

Surrey Hills Cricket Club Annual General Meeting Monday 29th May 2017 7.30pm Surrey Hills Cricket Club Clubrooms The Club will hold its Annual General Read more

Captain/Coach Wanted

Surrey Hills Cricket Club Affiliated Eastern Cricket Association Surrey Hills Cricket Club invites applications for the position of: Senior Coach and/or Read more

Events

Annual General Meeting
Surrey Hills Cricket Club Annual General Meeting  Monday 29th May 201...
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
1st XI (ECA:Dunstan Shield) 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Doncaster
   def  
Surrey Hills
2nd XI (ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield)) 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Surrey Hills
   def by  
East Doncaster
3rd XI (ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield)) 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Surrey Hills
   def by  
Ashwood
3rd XI (ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield)) SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Ashwood
   def  
Surrey Hills
4th XI (ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield)) 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn
   def  
Surrey Hills
5th XI (ECA:Sunday Turf) 13 26 Feb 17
5 Mar 17
Surrey Hills
   def by  
Heathmont
Vets Div 1 (ECA:Veterans Division 1) GF 26 Feb 17
Notting Hill-Brandon Park
   def  
Surrey Hills
Old Boys (ECA:Veterans Division 3) GF 26 Feb 17
Surrey Hills
   def by  
Mont Albert
Derek Bennett U14A (ECA:Under 14A C L Martin) SF 12 Mar 17
Surrey Hills
   def  
North Balwyn Maroon
Derek Bennett U14A (ECA:Under 14A C L Martin) GF 19 Mar 17
Surrey Hills
   def  
Kew Junior Blue
U14Blue (Dean & Jim) (ECA:Under 14B F J Dobeli) SF 12 Mar 17
Surrey Hills
   def  
Richmond Union
U14Blue (Dean & Jim) (ECA:Under 14B F J Dobeli) GF 19 Mar 17
Burwood Uniting Canterbury
   def  
Surrey Hills
George Tsatas U12B Blue (BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue)) SF 8 Mar 17
9 Mar 17
10 Mar 17
Mitcham
   def by  
Surrey Hills
George Tsatas U12B Blue (BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue)) GF 15 Mar 17
16 Mar 17
17 Mar 17
Blackburn
   def by  
Surrey Hills
Phil Hayes U10 (ECA:Under 10 Sunday) 13 26 Feb 17
Surrey Hills Gold
   def by  
Canterbury Two blues
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Richard Jones165G Turf (Butler Shield)12
2 Mark G Quamil122Dunstan Shield4
3 Luke Galbraith112E Turf (Cohen Shield)8
4 Tim Vandeven105E Turf (Cohen Shield)12
5 James S Esposito93B Turf (Armstrong Shield)8
6 Julian Coburn88B Turf (Armstrong Shield)6
7 Henry Brown81Under 14A C L Martin6
8 Henry Brown80Under 14A C L Martin8
9 Henry Brown80Under 14A C L Martin2
10 Thomas Grey80B Turf (Armstrong Shield)3